Globesecure Technologies IPO [SME IPO] 2022

5/5 - (1 vote)

Globesecure Technologies Limited is a new age digital transformation sector company. The company is engaged in providing cyber security services. Globesecure Technologies Limited has executed various cyber security transformation projects. It has also completed the cyber security service project in the infrastructure and digital transformation sector. let’s know detailed information about Globesecure Technologies IPO.

Globesecure Technologies Limited’s business can be divided into three major divisions. It is:

  • Cyber Security
  • Integrated Enterprise Solutions
  • Managed Services including 

Under the Managed Services portfolio, the company provides cyber forensics, protection of computer networks, cyber security, server consolidation, data security services, infrastructure-as-a-service, Email security, cloud-based big data and analytics solution, hosting and application modernization services.

The Competitive Strengths of the Globesecure Technologies IPO are as follows:

  • Globesecure Technologies Limited has experienced management. The company has professionals in all business divisions. It has helped the company to scale up and expand its business venture.
  • Globesecure Technologies Limited has a dedicated tech and customer-centric support team. 
  • The company has a great track record of handling complex migration projects.
  • Globesecure Technologies Limited have a Dynamic revenue model.
  • The company has a solid relationship with its clientele.

There are some harms associated with the company

  • The company’s major revenue is from BFSI – Banking, Financial Services, and Insurance sector. It shows a high dependency on the company in the sector.
  • Globesecure Technologies Limited is engaged in a highly competitive and fragmented sector. 
  • Globesecure Technologies Limited operates from the premises on leave and license.    
  • Globesecure Technologies Limited has posted super earnings, which caused a suspicious outlook on the company.
  • The company’s top line has been static, and there has been no growth trajectory.

OBJECTS OF THE IPO ISSUE:

  • Prepayment of all the company’s loans is availed on a consolidated basis. 
  • To meet corporate targets. 
  • To fund the working capital requirement.  

GLOBESECURE TECHNOLOGIES IPO DETAILS:

Globesecure Technology Limited is a company with its headquarters in Mumbai. The company recently got approval from SEBI. It earlier filed its DRHP for approval. The company is coming up with its IPO offer. The IPO offer of the company is Rs. 10.13 crores. It is a pure issue of fresh equity offers. The fresh equity is worth the 3,492,000 equity shares of the company.

Working capitalRs. 6.98 crores
General corporate purposeRs. 1.63 crores
Repayment and pre-payment of the borrowings of the companyRemaining funds

The IPO of the company is a fixed price issue. The price has been fixed to Rs. 29 per equity share. Post allotment, the company’s shares will be listed on NSE – SME Emerge platform. The IPO issue offer constitutes 38.34 % of the post issue fully paid-up equity capital base of the company. Post IPO offer, the fully paid-up equity capital of the company will increase. It will increase from Rs. 5.62 Crores to Rs. 9.11 crores. On the upper band of IPO, the company’s market share will be Rs. 26.41 crores.             

Click Here, To Know More About Rachana Infrastructure Limited IPO Details              

Globesecure Technology Limited IPO Open DateMay 23, 2022
Globesecure Technology Limited IPO Close DateMay 25, 2022
Issue TypeFixed Price Issue type IPO
Globesecure Technology Limited IPO Face ValueRs. 10 per equity share
Globesecure Technology Limited IPO PriceRs. 29 per equity share
Globesecure Technology Limited IPO Lot SizeOne lot of 4000 equity shares of the company
Minimum Order Quantity4000 equity shares of the company
Minimum Order PriceRs. 116,000
Maximum Order Quantity4000 equity shares of the company
Maximum Order PriceRs. 116,000
Issue Size3,492,000 equity shares of the company aggregate to a sum of Rs. 10.13 Crores
Fresh Issue3,492,000 equity shares of the company aggregate to a sum of Rs. 10.13 Crores
Listing AtNSE SME
Retail Shares Offered50% of the net offer
NII (HNI) Shares Offered50% of the net offer
Company PromotersMr. Raghavan Rajkumar Mr. Saravanan Narayanaswamy
Basis of AllotmentMay 30, 2022
Initiation of RefundsMay 31, 2022
The Credit of Shares to DematMay 31, 2022
Globesecure Technology Limited IPO Listing DateJune 2, 2022

FINANCIAL TRENDS OF GLOBESECURE TECHNOLOGIES IPO:

ParticularsFor the year ending with the amount as in Rs. in Lakhs
31 Dec 2131 Mar 2131 Mar 2031 Mar 19
Total Assets2976.032759.192243.191565.29
Total Revenue1116.991922.571924.271042.87
Profit After Tax111.16100.4711.8161.74
PARAMETERMARCH 21MARCH 20YoY %
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)2.010.24750.37
   CEPS (Rs)2.080.31580.99
   DPS (Rs)0.000.000.00
   Book NAV/Share (Rs)14.8312.8215.67
   Tax Rate (%)27.1534.73-21.83
   Core EBITDA Margin (%)10.816.0179.98
   EBIT Margin (%)11.396.1585.21
   Pre-Tax Margin (%)7.230.94665.86
   PAT Margin (%)5.260.62754.79
   Cash Profit Margin (%)5.440.80584.52
   ROA (%)4.020.62547.09
   ROE (%)14.532.13581.55
   ROCE (%)18.3616.1213.85
   Asset Turnover (x)0.761.01-24.30
   Sales/Fixed Asset (x)9.74110.60-91.20
   Working Capital/Sales (x)-2.52-3.9436.01
   Fixed Capital/Sales (x)0.100.011035.93
   Receivable days75.1165.1115.35
   Inventory Days91.9371.0929.32
   Payable days245.80202.6621.29
   PER (x)0.000.000.00
   PCE (x)0.000.000.00
   Price/Book (x)0.000.000.00
   EV/Net Sales (x)0.660.3779.30
   EV/Core EBITDA (x)5.745.85-1.91
   EV/EBIT (x)5.836.02-3.19
   EV/CE (x)0.460.3244.87
   M Cap / Sales0.000.000.00
   Net Sales Growth (%)-0.5293.43-100.55
   Core EBITDA Growth (%)81.85-21.93473.18
   EBIT Growth (%)84.25-22.38476.48
   PAT Growth (%)750.37-80.861027.95
   EPS Growth (%)750.37-85.00982.76
   Total Debt/Equity (x)1.040.33212.69
   Current Ratio (x)0.580.67-13.72
   Quick Ratio (x)0.310.34-10.97
   Interest Cover (x)2.741.18131.76

Check Day by Day IPO Subscription Details (Live Status)

GLOBESECURE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED IPO PROMOTERS:

The promoters of the company are as follows:

  • Mr Raghavan Rajkumar
  • Mr Saravanan Narayanaswamy
Pre-Issue Share Holding58.05%
Post Issue Share Holding35.80%

Also Read : List of Mainboard IPO’s in India.
Also Read : List of Upcoming SME IPO’s in India.

GLOBESECURE TECHNOLOGIES IPO CONTACT DETAILS:

Globesecure Technologies Limited
C-321, 215 Atrium, M.V. Road,
Near Courtyard Marriott Hotel,
Andheri East, Mumbai-400093,
Phone: 022 4002 2224
Email: info@globesecure.in
Website: www.globesecure.in

GLOBESECURE TECHNOLOGIES IPO REGISTRAR:

Skyline Financial Services Private Limited
D-153A, First Floor, Okhla Industrial Area,
Phase-I, New Delhi 110 020, India.
Phone: 011 40450193
Fax:
 011 26812682
Email: compliances@skylinerta.com
Website: www.skylinerta.com

GLOBESECURE TECHNOLOGIES IPO LEAD MANAGERS

  • Fast Track Finsec Pvt Ltd
Previous articleNavi Finserv NCD Details [2022]
Next articleAether Industries IPO Details | IPO 2022

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here