Fidel Softech IPO [SME IPO 2022] Details

5/5 - (23 votes)

Fidel Softech Limited is a new age Technology company. It is a LangTech based Consulting company. The company provides technological services in lieu with local language user interfaces. The headquarters of Fidel Softech Limited are in Pune. It was established in 2003. Let’s delve deep into understanding some key elements about the Fidel Softech IPO.

Fidel Softech has a diversified portfolio. The company is engaged in Software development, Localization including translation, Infrastructure & Cloud support and multilingual data creation. It is also engaged in interpretation, software localization and Cloud infrastructure support services.

Fidel Softech Limited has also started new business vertical. The company has entered in Multilingual data creation, Annotation for training AI engines and Video subtitling. The company is making base for Data engineering and tooling services. Fidel Softech Limited has a large customer base. The company has associated clients in across 20 countries. The company has a presence in many technology hub countries.

The competitive strengths of the company are as follows:

  • Fidel Softech Limited offers a highly innovative technology service solution. It provides its service with the sync in UI/ UX.
  • The company has a diversified service portfolio.
  • Fidel Softech Limited has widespread Client base.
  • The company is known for its Quality assurance.
  • The promoter and management of the company is managed by qualified individuals.

However, the company also has some threats. It is as follows:

  • The company operates in a highly competitive sector.
  • The work operation of the company is very staggered and fragmented.
  • The company holds as issue in Cash surplus and accruals.

OBJECTS OF THE IPO ISSUE:

  • Prepayment of all the company’s loans is availed on a consolidated basis. 
  • To meet corporate targets. 
  • To fund the working capital requirement.  

Invest In IPO with Groww

FIDEL SOFTECH LIMITED IPO DETAILS:

Fidel Softech Limited recently got approval from SEBI. The company is set to launch its IPO in the market. The company stated that it would raise around Rs. 13.51 crores from the IPO. It is a purely an issue of fresh equity of the company. Fidel Softech Limited’s IPO is of 3,650,000 equity shares of the company. There is no such OFS offer in the IPO. The issue of fresh equity is of full 3,650,000 equity shares of the company.

The company also stated that it would utilize around Rs. 9.43 crores for the working capital of the company. It also stated that it would utilize another Rs. 2.70 crores for corporate purposes. At the same time, remaining fund will be used for the repayment of loans. The IPO offer of the company is a fixed price issue type IPO that has been priced at Rs. 37 per equity share. Post allotment, the company’s shares will be listed on the NSE SME Emerge platform. The company also stated that the issue constitutes 26.53 % of the company’s post-issue fully paid-up equity capital base. 

Post-IPO, the company’s current fully paid-up equity capital base will enhance to Rs. 13.75 crores. Earlier it was Rs. 10.10 crores. Based on the valuations of the IPO, the company aims to achieve a market capitalization of Rs. 50.88 crores. 

Fidel Softech Limited IPO Open DateMay 30, 2022
Fidel Softech Limited IPO Close DateJune 2, 2022
Issue TypeFixed Price Issue type IPO
Fidel Softech Limited IPO Face ValueRs. 10 per equity share
Fidel Softech Limited IPO PriceRs. 37 per equity share
Fidel Softech Limited IPO Lot SizeOne lot of 3000 equity shares of the company
Minimum Order Quantity3000 equity shares of the company
Minimum Order PriceRs. 111,000
Maximum Order Quantity3000 equity shares of the company
Maximum Order PriceRs. 111,000
Issue Size3,650,000 equity shares of the company aggregate to a sum of Rs. 13.51 Crores
Fresh Issue3,650,000 equity shares of the company aggregate to a sum of Rs. 13.51 Crores
Offer for SaleNIL
Listing AtNSE SME
Retail Shares Offered50% of the net offer
NII (HNI) Shares Offered50% of the net offer
Company PromotersSunil Sudhakar Kulkarni Prachi Sunil Kulkarni  
Basis of AllotmentJune 7, 2022
Initiation of RefundsJune 8, 2022
The Credit of Shares to DematJune 9, 2022
Fidel Softech Limited IPO Listing DateJune 10, 2022

Also Read : List of Upcoming SME IPO’s in India.

FINANCIAL TRENDS OF FIDEL SOFTECH IPO:

ParticularsFor the year ending with the amount as in Rs. in Lakhs
 30 March 2231 March 2131 March 20  
Total Assets2,010.361,758.141,005.53  
Total Revenue2,686.782,620.612,280.41  
Profit After Tax456.50345.01314.75  
PARAMETERMARCH 21MARCH 20YoY %
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)4.52136.58-96.69
   CEPS (Rs)4.703.5632.00
   DPS (Rs)0.000.000.00
   Book NAV/Share (Rs)14.73408.43-96.39
   Tax Rate (%)27.4324.8410.45
   Core EBITDA Margin (%)23.4216.9638.05
   EBIT Margin (%)24.8318.3135.64
   Pre-Tax Margin (%)23.9117.8533.93
   PAT Margin (%)17.3513.4229.30
   Cash Profit Margin (%)18.0413.9928.98
   ROA (%)25.1926.27-4.14
   ROE (%)36.2340.16-9.77
   ROCE (%)47.4751.95-8.62
   Asset Turnover (x)1.451.96-25.87
   Sales/Fixed Asset (x)26.1713.3396.30
   Working Capital/Sales (x)2.445.03-51.45
   Fixed Capital/Sales (x)0.040.08-49.06
   Receivable days61.3936.2369.48
   Inventory Days0.000.000.00
   EV/Net Sales (x)0.34-0.05786.33
   EV/Core EBITDA (x)1.35-0.27607.60
   EV/EBIT (x)1.38-0.27605.99
   EV/CE (x)0.46-0.08690.65
   M Cap / Sales0.000.000.00
   Net Sales Growth (%)2.3314.92-84.37
   Core EBITDA Growth (%)38.36-7.29625.88
   EBIT Growth (%)38.805.41616.70
   PAT Growth (%)32.329.61236.25
   EPS Growth (%)-96.699.61-1106.10
   Total Debt/Equity (x)0.110.0757.60
   Current Ratio (x)3.641.79103.67
   Quick Ratio (x)3.641.79103.67
   Interest Cover (x)26.7940.00-33.0
Particulars as in LakhsMarch 22March 21March 20
Sales2,6312,5712,238
Cost of Service717753771
Employee Benefits Expense1,1661,195848
Other Expenses140191142
Operating Profit608432477
OPM %23.11%16.80%21.31%
Other Income554943
Interest16813
Depreciation181577
Profit before tax629459431
Total Tax Exps173114116
Net Profit457345315
NPM %17.37%13.42%14.08%
EPS in Rs4.523.423.12

COMPARISON WITH PEERS:

As per the RHP been submitted by the company there is no peer of the company.

Follow TradingBuzzr for the latest IPO news!!!

PROMOTERS OF FIDEL SOFTECH IPO:

The promoters of the company are as follows

·       Sunil Sudhakar Kulkarni

·       Prachi Sunil Kulkarni

Pre-Issue Share Holding98.98%
Post Issue Share Holding72.72%

FIDEL SOFTECH COMPANY ADDRESS:

Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd
Phone: +91-22-6263 8200
Email: ipo@bigshareonline.com
Website: http://www.bigshareonline.com

FIDEL SOFTECH IPO LEAD MANAGERS

  • Shreni Shares Private Limited

Keep Following us on TwitterInstagram and Facebook for regular updates!!!

Previous articleAether Industries IPO Details | IPO 2022
Next articleCL Educate Buyback(2022) Details

2 COMMENTS

  1. Amazing post! It has a lot of information that you would need to know before investing in the stock market, and it’s all laid out in an easy-to-read format.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here