Global Longlife Hospital IPO Details

0
13
Global Longlife hospital ipo
Rate this post

Global Longlife Hospital and Research Limited is a company that has been engaged in the sector of providing health care services in various sectors such as Oncology, Gynaecology, Spine Surgery, Ophthalmology, Cardiology, and Plastic Surgery, Dermatology and Ultrasound. The hospital branch of the company is also engaged in the service of Microbiology, Physiotherapy, Dialysis and other general healthcare services. The Hospital branch under the company has been certified by the NABH – National Accreditation Board for Hospitals and Healthcare Providers. In this article, we take a closer look at the Global Longlife Hospital IPO Details like Date, Price, GMP and much more.

The hospital branch of the company is known as a Multi-Specialty and Tertiary Care Hospital that operates in Gujarat. The hospital has 110 beds and is well equipped with all the Medical & Surgical Specialties. As per the current records, the company has 11 full-time Special Medical Consultants and a team of 30 experienced doctors. The company-operated hospital also has a nursing staff strength of 37 nurses and 50 + paramedical, pharmacists, and corporate and support staff. 

Some of the Competitive Strengths of the company are as follows:

  • The company carries out a Constant innovation in terms of the medical types of equipment and apparatus used in the field. 
  • Global Longlife Hospital and Research Limited’s biggest strength lies in human resources; the company has a lot of technical expertise in their folio.
  • The company registered a boosted profits in the current financial year’s first nine months. Though it raises concern over the performance matrix of the company has registered higher profitability in the current period.
  • Global Longlife Hospital and Research Limited also have tie-ups with more than 10 corporates and 30 Mediclaim and TPAs. It also holds up a medical association with the State Government of Gujarat under the “Mukhyamantri Amrutam Yojana”. The company’s hospital is also linked with the “Pradhanmantri Jan Arogya Yojana”. Under these schemes, the hospital provides health care services at optimum cost.
  • The company has also set up an excellent Database and IT support system that has helped the company carry out its operation effectively.
  • Global Longlife Hospital and Research Limited have adopted the SOP – Standard Operating Procedures issued by the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare. The hospitals of the company have also been verified under the NABH Accreditations.

One of the significant flags for the company is the Boosted profits it registered in the recent fiscal years. It raises eyebrows and suspension for such a fancy and luring valuation. The company is currently coming up at an IPO price of a P/E ratio of 38, which looks slightly overvalued.

OBJECTS OF THE IPO ISSUE:

  • Prepayment of all the earlier outstanding loans of the company, which be availed on a consolidated basis.
  • To meet the general corporate targets.
  • To fund the working capital requirement along with the expenditures.

GLOBAL LONGLIFE HOSPITAL IPO DETAILS:

Recently the company, Global Longlife Hospital and Research Limited got approval from SEBI to float their IPO in the market. The company has come up with a fixed price issue type IPO of Rs. 140 per equity share to raise an amount of around Rs. 49.0 Crores. The company stated that the company would utilize around Rs from the funds raised by the IPO. 20.0 Crores for financing its needs of land acquisition on a leasehold. The company also stated that it would utilize another Rs. 14.80 crores to repay loans and the remaining sum of around Rs. 10.70 crores for general corporate purposes. The IPO Offer brought by the company is of 3500000 equity shares. Post allotment of the equity in the IPO, shares of the company will be listed on the BSE SME platform. The IPO issue offer constitutes around 38.29% of the company’s post-issue fully paid-up capital. The company also stated that post-IPO, the company’s current fully paid-up equity capital would rise to around Rs. 10.50 Crores. 

IPO Opening DateApril 21, 2022
IPO Closing DateApril 25, 2022
Issue TypeFixed Price Issue type IPO
Face ValueRs.10 per equity share
IPO PriceRs.140 per equity share
Market Lot1000 Equity Shares
Minimum Order Quantity1000 Equity Shares
Minimum Order PriceRs. 140,000
Maximum Order Quantity1000 Equity Shares
Minimum Order PriceRs. 140,000
Listing AtBSE SME
Issue Size3,500,000 Equity Shares of the company corresponds to about Rs. 49.0 Crores
Fresh Issue3,500,000 Equity Shares of the company corresponds to about Rs. 49.0 Crores
Retail Shares Offered50% of the net offer
NII (HNI) Shares Offered50% of the net offer

FINANCIAL TRENDS OF GLOBAL LONGLIFE HOSPITAL IPO:

ParticularsFor the year ending with the amount as in Rs in Lakhs
31 Dec 2131 Mar 2131 Mar 2031 Mar 19
Total Assets4001.043590.394191.694329.90
Total Revenue2674.283276.593365.663469.49
Profit After Tax386.31103.54-86.24136.47
PARAMETERMARCH 21MARCH 20YoY %
   Earnings Per Share (Rs)1.48-1.23220.06
   CEPS (Rs)4.171.80130.95
   DPS (Rs)0.000.000.00
   Book NAV/Share (Rs)17.8916.419.01
   Tax Rate (%)42.9718.98126.42
   Core EBITDA Margin (%)18.5510.1083.67
   EBIT Margin (%)12.994.10217.00
   Pre – Tax Margin (%)5.55-3.17274.96
   PAT Margin (%)3.17-2.57223.15
   Cash Profit Margin (%)8.923.77136.90
   ROA (%)2.89-2.19232.01
   ROE (%)8.62-7.23219.20
   ROCE (%)13.163.69256.73
   Asset Turnover (x)0.910.857.19
   Sales/Fixed Asset (x)1.681.604.93
   Working Capital/Sales (x)23.3614.0166.72
   Fixed Capital/Sales (x)0.600.63-4.70
   Receivable days78.7381.40-3.27
   Inventory Days16.7822.92-26.80
   Payable days184.35294.78-37.46
   EV/Net Sales (x)0.710.87-18.46
   EV/Core EBITDA (x)3.798.35-54.61
   EV/EBIT (x)5.4721.27-74.28
   EV/CE (x)0.700.76-7.17
   Net Sales Growth (%)-2.51-2.8812.95
   Core EBITDA Growth (%)75.13-49.52251.71
   EBIT Growth (%)209.04-71.25393.39
   PAT Growth (%)220.06-163.19234.85
   EPS Growth (%)220.06-163.19234.85
   Total Debt/Equity (x)1.362.05-33.52
   Current Ratio (x)1.131.18-4.06
   Quick Ratio (x)1.061.024.04
   Interest Cover (x)1.750.56209.91
Particulars (in Lakhs)Dec-21Mar-21Mar-20Mar-19
Sales2,6513,2703,3543,454
Cost of Material Consumed339720524524
Change in Inventories-17138-18-89
Employee Benefits Expense294438414518
Other Expenses1,1221,3672,0981,825
Operating Profit913607336676
OPM %34.44%18.56%10.02%19.57%
Other Income2361115
Interest111243241207
Depreciation129188213215
Profit before tax696182-106269
Total Tax Exps31078-20132
Net Profit386104-86136
NPM %14.56%3.18%-2.56%3.94%
No. of shares105.00105.00105.00105.00

VALUATION OF THE COMPANY:

 EPS / Earnings Per Share: Rs. 1.48 per Equity Share
 P/E Ratio Price/Earnings Ratio: 94.59
 RoNW/ Return on Net Worth: 11.54%
 NAV / Net Asset Value: 12.81 per Equity Share

COMPARISON WITH PEERS:

Name of the CompanyFace ValueEPSPE RatioRoNWBook ValueSales as in LakhsPAT as in Lakhs
Global Longlife Hospital and Research Limited101.4894.5911.54%12.813,277104
Aashka Hospitals Ltd102.5730.515.40%18.34,069411
KMC Speciality Hospitals (India) Ltd101.5244.622.40%4.5710,3001,300

GLOBAL LONGLIFE HOSPITAL IPO SHARES OFFERED:

CategoryShares been offered in the IPO OfferAmount as in Rs. in Crores
NII1,662,00023.27
Retail1,662,00023.27
Total3,324,00046.54

Subscription Details:

CategoryDay1Day2Day3
NII0.130.621.60
Retail0.160.711.40
Total0.140.671.50

GLOBAL LONGLIFE HOSPITAL IPO PROMOTER HOLDING:

The promoters of the company are as follows:

  • Mr. Suresh Kumar Babulal Jani 
  • Mr Dhruv Suresh Kumar Jani
Pre – Issue Share Holding81.43%
Post Issue Share Holding54.29%

Also Read : List of Mainboard IPO’s in India.
Also Read : List of Upcoming SME IPO’s in India.

COMPANY ADDRESS:

Global Longlife Hospital and Research Limited
Global Hospital,
Opp. Auda Garden, Nr. Water Tank,
Bodakdev, Ahmedabad – 380054
Phone: 079-29708041/42/43
Email: investor@globalhospital.co.in
Website: https://globalhospital.co.in/

GLOBAL LONGLIFE HOSPITAL IPO REGISTRAR:

Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd
Phone: +91-22-6263 8200
Email: ipo@bigshareonline.com
Website: http://www.bigshareonline.com

GLOBAL LONGLIFE HOSPITAL IPO LEAD MANAGERS:

  • Interactive Financial Services Ltd

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here